PS Exam

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) Set 6

E-mail Print PDF

Microsoft power point is the presentation application developed by Microsoft Corporation which is used to make slide, design, formatting, set animation, sound, effects.

Following are the objective questions from MS-PowerPoint for computer jobs exam liek Computer Operator conducted from Lok Sewa Ayog (Public Service Commission - PSC).

SET - 6


101.   Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as
a. A table slide
b.  A bullet slide
c. A title slide
d. All of above
Correct Answer: a

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

102.   Which of the following displays when an image is selected?
a. Add clip art only if it relates to your topic
b. Be sure to place at least one clipart image per slide
c. Resize the image so it takes up as much space as your text
d. A and b
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

103.   The Microsoft clip gallery allows you to
a. Add word art images to a slide
b. Spell check your presentation
c. Add clip art images to a slide or slides
d. Add slides to a presentation
Correct Answer: c

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

104.   Which command select all object at one time when selecting multiple objects to be deleted?
a. Alt + a
b. Ctrl + a
c. Shift + Enter
d. Edit, Select All
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

105.   auto clip art is a feature that
a. automatically places clip art in your presentation
b. scans your presentation for incorrect spelling of words on each slide
c. scans your presentation for incorrect spelling in word art objects
d. all of the above
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

106.   To select all the boxes of an organization chart
a. Click edit, select all
b. Right click the chart background click select all
c. Press and hold the shift key and click each box
d. All of the above
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

107.   To adjust the width of table columns, you
a. Click table menu. Column width, then make adjustments
b. Drag the vertical gridline between two columns
c. Drag the column markers on the table ruler bar
d. b and c
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

108.   to add a new row to a table you would
a. click the insert rows command on the insert menu
b. press the enter key
c. click the insert rows button on the standard toolbar
d. none of the above
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

109.   After moving a clip art image to a particular location on the slide, you can immediately reverse the action using the
a. Click the not do move object command on the edit menu
b. Click on the undo button
c. Click on redo button
d. All of above
Correct Answer: b

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

110.   You can edit an embedded organization chart object by
a. Clicking the edit object
b. Double clicking the organization chart object
c. Right clicking the chart object, then clicking edit MS-Organization Chart object
d. B and c
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

111.   You edit an embedded table object by
a. Clicking the edit sub command of the document object command on the edit menu
b. Double clicking the table object
c. Right clicking the table object, then clicking edit document on the edit menu
d. All of above
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

112.   You can embed a Microsoft Word tale in a slide by
a. Clicking the insert new slide button on the standard toolbar, then double clicking table
b. Clicking the insert Microsoft word table button on the formatting toolbar
c. Clicking the insert Microsoft word table button on the standard toolbar
d. A and c
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

113.   you can embed a organization chart in a slide by
a. Clicking the object command on the edit menu
b. clicking the insert new slide button on the standard toolbar, then double clicking the organization chart auto layout
c. clicking the ms organization chart button on the formatting toolbar
d. clicking the ms organization chart button on the standard toolbar
Correct Answer: b

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

114.   You can add multiple subordinates to a position by
a. Clicking the subordinate button as you press and hold shift
b. Clicking the subordinate button each and every time you add a subordinate
c. Clicking the subordinate button as many times as the desired boxes
d. All of above
Correct Answer: d

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

115.   What is the name of the form used to input chart values?
a. Datasheet
b. Microsoft Excel
c. Microsoft graph
d. Auto form
Correct Answer: a

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

116.   Which of the following you must first complete in order to delete an object?
a. Double click the image
b. Select the image
c. Resize the image
d. Move the image to a new location
Correct Answer: b

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

117.   What is the term used to described the separation of a clip art object into different parts so that it becomes a PowerPoint object?
a. Embedding
b. Regrouping
c. Ungrouping
d. Grouping
Correct Answer: c

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

118.   The auto shapes tool provides you with
a. Fancy text to place on your slide
b. Commonly found shapes
c. Any shape you want to add on a slide
d. Clip art that is related to your presentation
Correct Answer: b

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

119. Which of the following should e used when you want to add a slide to an existing presentation?
a. File, add a new slide
b. Insert, new slide
c. File, open
d. File, new
Correct Answer: b

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

120.   An organization has a president, vice president, managers and supervisors. On what level of an organization chart are the vice presidents
a. Fourth level
b. Third level
c. Second level
d. First level
Correct Answer: c

Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) published on http://www.psexam.com

 

Subscribe

Wish to get contents in your Email?

Enter your email address:

Who's Online

We have 73 guests online

Sharing Enriches!

You are here: MCQ Bank MS-PowerPoint Microsoft PowerPoint Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) Set 6